2022 Waec Time Table

2022 Waec Time Table

 

 

WAEC Exam Date for May/June:

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2022, will commence on Monday, May 9, 2022

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2022 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2022 WASSCE for school candidates which will commence on May 9, 2022.

IT IS ADVISABLE TO MAKE REFERENCES WITH THE PDF VERSION OF THE 2022 WAEC TIMETABLE.

 

 

Monday, 9th May 2022

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May 2022 – Friday, 27th May 2022 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  •  Clothing and Textiles (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May 2022

  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)**  11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**  08:30hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)**  13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)**  13: 15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May 2022

  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)**  10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
  •  Mining 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  •  Mining 1 (Objective)**  10:35 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Garment Making : (Alternative to Practical Work)  10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Objective)**  14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)**  14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)**  13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)**  15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

  • Catering Craft Practice : (Alternative to Practical Work)  08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice: (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Carpentry and loinerv 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set\
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)**  11:00hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)**  12:00hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

  • Data processing 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Data Processing (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) **  08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work : (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)**  10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)**  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)**  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)**  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)*  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**   13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)*:*   15:30 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)**  15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)*  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Management : (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)**  15: 10 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022

  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Stenography 2(Essay)**  08:30 hrs.-09: 10 hrs.
  • Stenography 1 (Objective)** › 09: 10 hrs. 09:50hrs.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:50 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** › 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)**  09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09:20 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice (Objective)**  09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and joinery 1 (Objective)**  10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  •  Tourism 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)**  10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)**  09: 10 hrs. 09:55 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing)  08:30 hrs. – 10: 08 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)**  10: 10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

  • Visual Art 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Engineering Science: (Objective)*****  10: 15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)*  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective)  11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
  • French 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
  • French 1 (Objective)  15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

  • Metalwork 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Electronics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Electronics 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

  • Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work – waec timetable)  08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
  • Home Management 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective)  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2022

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing)  08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Shorthand  13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective)  15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay)  11:45 hrs. – 14: 15 hrs.
  • History 2 (Essay).  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • History (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

  • English Language 3 (Oral)***  08:30 hrs.-09: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** › 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Applied Electricity (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) **  12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Arabic (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

  • Hausa 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Igbo (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Efik 2 (Essay) **  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)***  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)**  12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)**  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)**  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Typewriting  08:30 hrs. – 11: 10 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting  11:30 hrs. – 14: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)**  13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Computer Studies (Objective)**  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

  • Geography 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Geography 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Geography 3 Practical and Physical Geography)  14:00hrs. – 15:50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022

  • Christian Religious Studies (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

  • Music 3A (Aural)  08:30 hrs. – 9: 15 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical)  10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay)  13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricitv 3 (Practical) **  08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) **  12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3 A Drawing)  13:00 hrs – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

  • English Language 2(Essay)  08:30 hrs.. – 10:30 hrs.
  • English Language 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/****:  14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Friday, 10th June, 2022

  • Biology 2 (Essay)   08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
  • Biology 1 (Objective)   10: 10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective)  16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.

Monday, 13th June, 2022

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)-D  10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Tuesday  14th June, 2022

  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** *****  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay)  11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective)  12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • Music 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Music 1 (Objective)  15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective)  15:20 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Wednesday  15th June, 2022

  • Physics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
  • Physics 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

  • Literature-In-English2 (Prose)  08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English1 (Objective)  09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry)  13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022

  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3 (Altemative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/*****  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1 st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design)  14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective)  16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective)  15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • General Mathematics/ Mathematics (Core) 1 Objective)  14:00 hrs – 15:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

  • Health Science ‘ Health Education 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective)  10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design)  13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

  • Government 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Government 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 2  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **  08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Chemistry (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

  • Economics 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Economics 1 (Objective)  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective)  15: 10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B)  11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** *****  08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)  14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)  15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

Monday, 27th June, 2022

  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  08:30 hrs – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical)  12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Management-In-Living2 (Essay)***  08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living1 (Objective)***  10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) ***  14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 28th June, 2022

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay)  08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective)  14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Important Notes:

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    1. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    2. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*