2018 NECO Nov/Dec (GCE) Exam Time-Table | (15th Nov – 15th Dec, 2018)

NECO GCE timetable is OUT !!! Get NECO original timetable uploaded here. No cost. It’s free. The 2018 NECO GCE has been set to commence on Thursday, 15th November and end on Saturday, 15th December 2018

The 2018 November/December examination, often referred to as NECO GCE timetable is out.

Following the announcement of the commencement of 2018 NECO GCE Online Registration, the National Examination Council (NECO) released the timetable for the examination.

See also: How to Apply for 2018 WAEC GCE Form.

NECO GCE Timetable.

2018 NECO GCE has been scheduled to commence on Thursday, 15TH November TO Saturday, 15TH December, 2018.

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

S/N Subject Date Time
1 French Paper IV (Aural Comprehension & Oral Expression) Thursday 15th Nov.
2 Arabic Paper IV (Oral) Thursday 15th Nov.
3 Agricultural Science Paper I (Alternative to Practical) Friday 16th Nov. 3.30 pm – 5.00 pm
4 Further Mathematics Paper III (Objective) Saturday 17th Nov. 10.00 am – 12.00 noon
5 Further Mathematics Paper II (Essay) Saturday 17th Nov. 12.10 pm – 2.40 pm
6 Stenography Paper IV Practical (Word Processing) Saturday 17th Nov. 10.00 am – 12.00 noon
7 Stenography Paper I Practical Saturday 17th Nov. 12.00 noon – 1.17 pm
8 Health Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Saturday 17th Nov. 3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
9 Biology Paper I (Alternative to Practical) Monday 19th Nov. 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
10 Physics Paper I (Alternative to Practical) Tuesday 20th Nov. 2.00 pm – 4.45 pm
11 Government Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Thursday 22nd Nov. 2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
12 Chemistry Paper I (Alternative to Practical) Friday 23rd Nov. 3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
13 English Language Paper II (Essay) Saturday 24th Nov. 1.00 pm – 2.45 pm
14 English Language Paper III (Objective) Saturday 24th Nov. 2.45 pm – 3.45 pm
15 English Language Paper IV (Test of Orals) Saturday 24th Nov. 4.00 pm – 4.45 pm
16 Civic Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Monday 26th Nov. 2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
17 Physics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Tuesday 27th Nov. 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
18 History Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Tuesday 27th Nov. 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
19 Commerce Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Wednesday 28th Nov 2.00 pm – 4.40 pm
20 Chemistry Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Wednesday 28th Nov 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
21 Economics Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Thursday 29th Nov. 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
22 Geography Paper II (Essay) Friday 30th Nov. 3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
23 General Mathematics Paper III (Objective) Saturday 1st Dec. 10.00 am – 11.45 am
24 General Mathematics Paper II (Essay) Saturday 1st Dec. 12.00noon – 2.30 pm
25 Christian Religious Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Monday 3rd Dec. 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
26 Islamic Studies Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Monday 3rd Dec. 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
27 Biology Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Tuesday 4th Dec. 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
28 Agricultural Science Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Wednesday 5th Dec. 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
29 Literature in English Paper III (Objective) Thursday 6th Dec. 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm
30 Literature in English Paper IV (Prose) Thursday 6th Dec. 3.00 pm – 4.15 pm
31 Literature in English Paper II (Drama & Poetry) Friday 7th Dec. 3.30 pm – 5.10 pm
32 Financial Accounting Paper III (Objective) Saturday 8th Dec. 10.00 am – 11.20 am
33 Financial Accounting Paper II (Theory & Practice) Saturday 8th Dec. 11.20 am – 1.50 pm
34 Health Education Paper I (Test of Practical) Saturday 8th Dec. 3.00 pm – 4.30pm
35 Hausa Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Monday 10th Dec. 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
36 Igbo Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Monday 10th Dec. 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
37 Yoruba Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Monday 10th Dec. 2.00 pm – 5.00 pm
38 Geography Paper III & I (Objective & Practical) Tuesday 11th Dec. 2.00 pm – 4.30 pm
39 Stenography Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Tuesday 11th Dec. 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
40 Physical Education Paper I (Theory of Practice) Tuesday 11th Dec. 2.00 pm – 4.00 pm
41 French Paper I (Written Comprehension) Wednesday 12th Dec. 2.00 pm – 3.00 pm
42 French Paper II (Written Expression) Wednesday 12th Dec. 3.00 pm – 4.45 pm
43 Arabic Paper III (Objective) Thursday 13th Dec. 2.00 pm – 3.30 pm
44 Arabic Paper II (Essay & Literature) Thursday 13th Dec. 3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
45 Physical Education Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Friday 14th Dec. 3.30 pm – 5.30 pm
46 Store keeping Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Saturday 15th Dec. 10.00 am – 12.40 pm
47 Marketing Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Saturday 15th Dec. 10.00 am – 12.40 pm
48 Salesmanship Paper III & II (Objective & Essay) Saturday 15th Dec. 10.00 am – 12.40 pm

NB: Below is another(jpg) version of the timetable.

 

NOTE:

  1. Candidates should confirm the specific Venues for Oral French, Arabic and Stenography I & IV from NECO State Office where they are sitting for the examination.
  2. Candidates should come along with their Computers/Laptops for Stenography Paper I & IV to the specified venue.
  3. The Nigerian languages i.e. Hausa. Igbo and Yoruba include the Literature aspect
  4. Possession of GSM in Examination Hall is PROHIBITED.
  5. Bring of PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR is not allowed.
  6. BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO SIT FOR THE EXAMINATION IN THEIR RESPECTIVE NECO STATE OFFICES AND MAKE USE OF THE SUPPLIED BRAILLE SHEET.
  7. THE ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE GIVEN 30 MINUTES EXTRA TIME ACROSS ALL PAPERS.

You can also access the time table from the document below:

CLICK HERE(.PDF)

Please follow and like us: @solutionclass

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published.